2/15 9:00pm Laura Jane Grace (Hole In My Head record release show), Sincere Engineer (solo), Calicoloco at Sleeping Village, Chicago
2/16 9:00pm Laura Jane Grace (Hole In My Head record release show), Sincere Engineer (solo), Calicoloco at Sleeping Village, Chicago
2/17 6:00pm SNÜZFEST featuring Devon Kay & The Solutions, Gold Steps, Guardrail, Hot Alice, Definitely Maybe, Four Stars, Calico Plaid, The Heads Up at Beat Kitchen, Chicago
2/17 7:00pm Totally Cashed, Blind Equation, Edging, Scumbag Skippy at Lincoln Hall, Chicago
2/17 8:00pm Snuffed (Lobotomy Dream release show), Stress Positions, Buio Omega, Slutbomb, Payasa at Not Not, Chicago
2/17 8:00pm The Lusties, Gremlin, Won't Stay Dead at LiveWire Lounge, Chicago
2/20 8:00pm No Tagbacks, Lever, Sex Dream at Sleeping Village, Chicago
2/23 6:00pm Militarie Gun, Pool Kids, Spiritual Cramp, Spaced at Bottom Lounge, Chicago
2/23 7:00pm Pinksqueeze, Uniflora, Sharp Pins at the Metro, Chicago
2/24 1:00pm Music Frozen Dancing featuring Lifeguard, The Mall, Upchuck, Cel Ray, Nancy, Beloved Radio DJs outside the Empty Bottle, Chicago
2/24 8:00pm You Died, Wizzo, Razed by Apes, The Iron Spiders at Liar's Club, Chicago
2/25 8:00pm Noodle Brain, The Sheckies, Watermelon, The Grow Ops at Burlington Bar, Chicago
3/2 8:00pm The Bollweevils, The Mons, Interesting Bricks, Robots Counterfeiting Money at Burlington Bar, Chicago
3/6 8:00pm Mary Timony, youbet at Empty Bottle, Chicago
3/8 7:00pm The Brokedowns, The Usuals at Siren Records, McHenry
3/8 8:00pm Bouncing Souls (full band acoustic playing Volume 2) at Epiphany Center for the Arts, Chicago
3/9 6:30pm Otoboke Beaver, Drinking Boys and Girls Choir at Thalia Hall, Chicago
3/9 7:00pm Bouncing Souls (playing Hopeless Romantic and The Gold Record), Blind Adam and the Federal League, Vic Ruggiero at Bottom Lounge, Chicago
3/9 7:00pm Cherry Glazerr, Wombo at Lincoln Hall, Chicago
3/9 7:00pm Flatfoot 56, Tsunami Bomb, Loss Leader at Reggies Rock Club, Chicago
3/9 8:00pm The Dollyrots, Gymshorts at Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
3/10 6:00pm Bouncing Souls (playing How I Spent My Summer Vacation and Anchors Aweigh), Smoking Popes, Vic Ruggiero at Bottom Lounge, Chicago
3/10 6:30pm Otoboke Beaver, Drinking Boys and Girls Choir at Thalia Hall, Chicago
3/14 6:00pm RX Bandits at Bottom Lounge, Chicago
3/15 8:00pm Sweetie (music video release show), Shannon Candy and drag by Sindy Vicious, Lucille Faux Furr, Spencer Moneyyy at Gman Tavern, Chicago
3/16 6:30pm The Tossers at the Metro, Chicago
3/16 8:00pm Alkaline Trio at Aragon Ballroom, Chicago
3/17 7:00pm Sons of Ra, Lower Automation, Graphics, Life of Yum Yum at Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
3/21 7:30pm Sleater-Kinney at the Riviera Theatre, Chicago
3/28 6:00pm Mom Jeans, Summer Salt, Bad Bad Hats, Hunny at Concord Music Hall, Chicago
3/29 6:00pm Mom Jeans, Summer Salt, Bad Bad Hats, Hunny at Concord Music Hall, Chicago
4/10 7:00pm Mannequin Pussy, Soul Glo at Thalia Hall, Chicago
4/11 7:00pm Jeff Rosenstock at the Salt Shed, Chicago
4/27 9:00pm Sheer Mag at Sleeping Village, Chicago
5/3 9:30pm Mucca Pazza International Tuba Day Celebration at Sleeping Village, Chicago
5/4 7:00pm Sweet Pill, Equipment, Taking Meds at Lincoln Hall, Chicago
5/10 7:00pm Stiff Little Fingers, Ricky Warwick at the Metro, Chicago
5/10 7:30pm Coolidge, The Crombies, The Operators, DJ Chuck Wren at Reggies Music Joint, Chicago
5/11 7:30pm METZ, Gouge Away at Bottom Lounge, Chicago
5/14 8:00pm French Police at Empty Bottle, Chicago
5/18 6:00pm Social Distortion, Bad Religion at the Salt Shed, Chicago